League Two Last meetings
Bristol Rovers
2 - 0
Accrington ST
28 Mar 2026 · Memorial Stadium

Goals + Cards: Bristol Rovers vs Accrington ST

R. Harbottle (K. Balmer)
5'
Riley Harbottle
49'
52'
Devon Matthews
J. Sparkes
53'
54'
D. Matthews (F. Sass)
62'
C. Brown (T. Walton)
F. Cavegn (M. Rijks)
66'
T. Leigh (S. Forde)
66'
Mees Rijks
67'
75'
C. O'Brien (D. Martin)
75'
P. Madden (D. Abimbola)
80'
Freddie Sass
83'
Tyler Walton
J. Quigley (E. Harrison)
90'+1
Accrington ST
Head-to-head record
Bristol Rovers
5
W
2
2
D
2
18
Goals
12
9
Average goals per meeting · 3.3
9
522
Accrington ST vs Bristol Rovers, last 9 meetings: 5 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats

Rivalry leaders: Accrington ST vs Bristol Rovers

Top scorers in this fixture
D. Charles (Accrington ST) 4, J. Pritchard (Accrington ST) 2, A. Rodman (Bristol Rovers) 2
Most assists
S. McConville (Accrington ST) 3, H. Rodgers (Accrington ST) 2
Most yellow cards
Tyler Walton (Accrington ST) 2, Harvey Rodgers (Accrington ST) 2, Sean McConville (Accrington ST) 2
Most red cards
Seamus Conneely (Accrington ST) 1

Last meetings: Accrington ST vs Bristol Rovers (Timeline)

15 Nov 2025League Two · The Wham Stadium
Accrington ST
3 : 1
Bristol Rovers
Goals: I. Heath 6', K. Conteh 59', F. Rawson 72', I. Sinclair 77'
14 Jan 2023League One · Wham Stadium
Accrington ST
2 : 0
Bristol Rovers
Goals: T. Leigh 51', R. Astley 79'
24 Sep 2022League One · Memorial Stadium
Bristol Rovers
0 : 1
Accrington ST
Goals: J. Pritchard 54'
9 Mar 2021League One · Memorial Stadium
Bristol Rovers
4 : 1
Accrington ST
Goals: L. Leahy 14', A. Rodman 45+1', S. Nicholson 66', Z. Westbrooke 68' +1
2 Feb 2021League One · Wham Stadium
Accrington ST
6 : 1
Bristol Rovers
Goals: J. Pritchard 8', S. Nicholson 11', D. Charles 12', D. Charles 17' +3
7 Sep 2019League One · Memorial Stadium
Bristol Rovers
3 : 3
Accrington ST
Goals: A. Rodman 4', J. Clark 18', S. Finley 19', J. Clarke-Harris 41' +2
12 Jan 2019League One · The Crown Ground
Accrington ST
0 : 0
Bristol Rovers
11 Aug 2018League One · Memorial Stadium
Bristol Rovers
1 : 2
Accrington ST
Goals: S. McConville 6', S. Payne 83', S. McConville 89'

Accrington ST vs Bristol Rovers: England League Two standings + Stats

#TeamPWDLGFGA+/-PtsForm
11 Accrington ST123631716115DWDWD
16 Bristol Rovers125071620-415LLLLW

England League Two standings · Fixtures